EnduranceCalHd_1300

2016 ENDURANCE RACES

Click on the calendars below to find your next endurance mountain bike race. We compile endurance races based on information that is available. If you don’t see a race that you know is scheduled, submit it below. If you’re looking for gravel or fatbike-specific events, head over to the Gravel Events Calendar on our sister site, Riding Gravel or over to the Fatbike Race Calendar our sister site, Riding Fat.

JANUARYFEBRUARYMARCHAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGUSTSEPTEMBEROCTOBERNOVEMBERDECEMBER

Louisiana (Woodworth)  Wild Azalea Trail Challenge – Sunday, January 2 (27 & 50 miles)

Texas (Warda)  Excruciation Exam Marathon – Sunday, January 2

Wisconsin (Park Falls)  Tuscobia Winter Ultra – Friday, January 8  – Sunday, January 10  (35, 75, 150 miles)

Georgia (Dahlonega)  Snake Creek Gap Time Trial #1- Sunday, January 9  (17, 34, 50 miles)

Arizona (Phoenix)  12 Hours in the Papago – Saturday, January 9 (12 hours)

Idaho (Island Park)  JayP’s Backyard Fat Pursuit – Friday, January 8  – Monday, January 11 (200km & 200 miles)

Florida (Sunrise)  Markham 360 6 Hour MTB Race – Sunday, January 10 (6 hours)

Michigan (Belmont)  Farmhand Fat Bike Race – Saturday, January 16 (3 hours)

Texas (Coldspring)  Bigger Ring Challenge Marathon – Saturday, January 16

Iowa (Dubuque County)  Triple D Winter Race – Sunday, January 17 (100km)

Texas (El Paso)  El Paso Puzzler – Sunday, January 17 (13, 35, 50 miles)

Florida (Hialeah)  Amelia Sixty Nine – 3/6/9 Hour Endurance – Saturday, January 23  (3, 6, 9 hours)

Michigan (Thompsonville)  Fat Chance Fatbike Race – Saturday, January 23

Arizona (Oracle)  Antelope Peak Challenge – Saturday, January 23 (65 miles)

Arizona (Cave Creek)  Prickly Pedal on the Maricopa Trail – Saturday, January 23 (50 miles)

UK (Strathpeffer)  Strathpuffer 24 Saturday, January 23 – Sunday, January 24  (24 hours)

Minnesota (International Falls)  Arrowhead 135 – Monday, January 25  – Wednesday, January 27  (135 miles)

Chile (Panguipulli)  Trans Andes Challenge – Monday, January 25  – Sunday January 30 (480km)

California (Temecula)  12 & 6 Hours of Temecula #1 – Saturday, January 30 (6, 12 hours)

Georgia (Lawrenceville)  Taco Stand Classic (SEC #1) – Saturday, January 30  (3, 6 hour)

Michigan (Iron River)  Ironline Fatbike Race – Saturday, January 30 (40k)

Texas (Comfort)  Miles of DisComfort Marathon – Saturday, January 30

Florida  6 Hours of El Lagarto – Sunday, January 31 (6 hours)

North Carolina (Sanford)  Storm Endurance Mountain Bike Marathon – Sunday, January  (42 miles)

Texas (El Paso)  12 Hours of Old El Paso – Sunday, January 31  (12 hours)

 

Canada (Whitehorse)  Yukon Arctic Ultra – Thursday, Feb 4  – Friday, Feb 12 (Marathon, 100 & 300 miles)

Minnesota (Cuyuna Lakes)  Cuyuna Lakes Whiteout – Saturday, February 6 (10, 20, 30km)

Texas (Warda)  Dirty Dozen Mountain Bike Race – Saturday, February 6  (6 & 12 hours)

Florida (Geneva)  Battle of Snow Hill – Sunday, February 7 (3 & 6 hours)

Minnesota (Minneapolis)  Penn Cycle Fat Tire Loppet – Sunday, February 7 (21k & 35k)

Georgia (Villanow)  Snake Creek Gap Time Trial #2 – Saturday, February 13 (34 miles)

Minnesota (Maple Grove)  Fatbike Frozen 40 – Saturday, February 13  (20 & 40 miles)

Arizona (Tucson)  24 Hours in the Old Pueblo – Friday, February 12  – Sunday, February 14 (24 hours)

Finland (Rovaniemi)  Rovaniemi 150 – Friday, February 19 – Thursday, February 25 (66k, 150k & 300k)

Florida (Ocala)  12 Hours of Santos – Saturday, February 20 (12 hours)

Michigan (Marquette)  906 Polar Roll – Saturday, February 20 (15 & 35 miles)

Spain (Jaen)  Andalucía Bike Race – Sunday, February 21  – Friday, February 26  (370km)

Arizona (Oracle)  Gila 100 – Friday, February 26 – Saturday, February 27 (100 miles)

New Mexico (Silver City)  Tommyknocker10 – Saturday, February 27 (10 hours)

North Carolina (Pisgah National Forest)  The Pisgah 36 Hour Mtb Race (36 hours)

Alaska (Knik)  Iditarod Trail Invitational – Sunday, February 28 (350, 1000 miles) 

Dates To Be Determined:

Arizona (Tucson)  Tor de 50 – Saturday, February  (mileage not given)

 

North Carolina (Boomer)  6 Hours of Warrior Creek – Saturday, April 2 (6 hours)

Arkansas (Oden)  The Ouachita Challenge – Sunday, April 3 (60 miles)

Florida  Alafia Classic 6 Hour – Sunday, April 3 (6 hours)

Virginia (New Castle)  Dragons Tale – Sunday, April 3 (20, 37 miles)

Israel (Mt. Hermon)  The Holyland MTB Challenge – Thursday, April 7 (700 & 1400k)

Alabama (Sylacauga)  Skyway Epic – Saturday, April 9 (60, 100 miles)

Arizona (Prescott)  Prescott Monstercross – April 9 (52, 71 miles)

New Mexico (Ruidoso)  12 Hours in the Wild West – Saturday, April 9 (12 hours)

Texas (Austin)  Austin Rattler – Saturday, April 9 (33k, 66k & 100k)

North Carolina (Brevard)  Pisgah Stage Race – Monday, April 11 – Saturday, April 16 (5-Day Stage Race)

Arizona (Parker Canyon Lake)  Arizona Trail Race – Friday, April 15 (300, 750 miles)

Michigan (Hastings)  Barry-Roubaix – Saturday, April 16 (24, 36, 62 miles)

New Mexico (San Ysidro)  San Ysidro Dirty Century – Saturday, April 16 (58, 73, 83, & 98 miles)

Utah (Hurricane)  6 Hours in Frog Hollow – Saturday, April 16 (6 hours)

Florida (Markham Park)  Markham 100k – Sunday, April 17 (62 miles)

North Carolina (Morrisville)  Curse at the Crab – April 17 (3 & 6 hours)

Iowa (Grinnell)  Trans Iowa v.12 – Saturday, April 23 – Sunday, April 24 (300+ miles)

Arizona (Prescott)  The Whiskey Off-Road – Friday, April 29 – Sunday, May 1  (Pro Crit, 15, 25 and 50 miles)

Arkansas (Mountain View)  Syllamo’s Revenge – Saturday, April 30  (50 miles)

Colorado (Castle Rock)  Ridgeline Rampage – Saturday, April 30 (50 miles)

Scotland (Blair Atholl)  Cairngorms Loop – Saturday, April 30 (300 km)

Tennessee (Ducktown)  Cohutta 100 – Saturday, April 30 (100 miles)

Tennessee (Ducktown)  Big Frog 65 – Saturday, April 30 (65 miles)

Wisconsin (Hatfield)  The Wild Ride Buzzard Buster – Saturday, April 30 (2, 5 & 10 hours)

Dates To Be Determined:

Michigan (Shelby Township)  6/12 Hours of Stony Creek – ( 6, 12 hours)

Tennessee (Chattanooga)  Soul Sucker at Raccoon Mountain – Saturday, April  (20 & 50k)

Virginia (Leesburg)  Leesburg Bakers Doz. – Saturday, April  (13 hours)

 

Arizona (near Grand Canyon National Park)  Kaibab 130 and 200 – whenever (130 & 200 miles)

Arkansas (Caddo Valley) Iron Mountain MTB Marathon – Saturday, May 7  (28 & 50 miles)

Colorado (Fruita)  18 Hours of Fruita – Friday, May 6 – Saturday, May 7 (18 hours)

North Carolina (Pisgah)  Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventure Race (PMBAR) – Sat, May 7 (50-80 miles)

North Carolina (Troutman)  3 & 6 Hours of Lake Norman – Saturday, May 7 (3 & 6 hours)

Wales  The Welsh Ride Thing – Saturday, May 7 – Monday, May 9 (Various)

British Columbia, Canada  GearJammer – Saturday, May  7 (45km)

Colorado (Fruita)  Desert RATS Classic – Saturday, May 7 (50, 100 km)

Colorado (Cortez)  12 Hours of Mesa Verde – Saturday, May 7 (12 hours)

Wisconsin (Glenbeulah)  Northern Kettles Endurance Challenge – Saturday, May 7 (3, 6 & 9 hours)

Colorado (Lakewood)  Battle The Bear – Saturday, May 14 (20, 30, 50 miles)

Georgia (Watkinsville)  Fort Yargo 6/3 Hour (SEC #3) – Saturday, May 14 (3, 6 hours)

New Mexico (Gallup)  Dawn ’til Dusk – Saturday, May 14 (12 hours)

Washington (Port Gamble)  Stottlemeyer 30/60 Mile Mountain Bike Race – Saturday, May 14 (30 & 60 miles)

Colorado (Grand Junction)  Grand Junction Off-Road – Friday, May 20 -Sunday, May 22 (Pro Crit, 15, 30, 40 miles)

North Carolina (Pisgah National Forest)  Pisgah 111K MTB Race – Saturday, May 21 (111km)

Wisconsin (Lake Geneva)  18 Hours of Alpine Valley – Saturday, May 21 (3, 6, 12 & 18 hours)

North Carolina (Pisgah National Forest)  Pisgah 55.5K MTB Race – Sunday, May 22 (55.5km)

Poland (Czantoria)  Beskidy MTB Trophy Thursday, May 26 – Sunday, May 29 (Stage Race)

Colorado (Gunnison)  The Half Growler – Saturday, May 28 (32 miles)

Scotland (Perthshire)  Highland Trail Race – Saturday, May 28 (560 miles)

Colorado (Gunnison)  The Original Growler – Sunday, May 29 (64 miles)

Pennsylvania (State College)  Trans-Sylvania Epic – Saturday, May 28 – Wednesday, June 1 (Stage race)

Date To Be Determined:

Arkansas (Mountain View) Mountain View Epic – Saturday, May  (60, 100 miles)

California (Weaverville)  6/12 Hours of Weaverville – May (6, 12 hours)

Canada (Squamish)  Squamish Gearjammer – Saturday, July (45km)

Ontario, Canada  Long Sock Classic – (35 & 70 km)

Arizona (Flagstaff)  Aspen Asphyxiation – June 4 (64 miles)

Colorado (Castle Rock)  Erock Sunrise to Sunset – Saturday, June 4 (11 hours)

Colorado (Elbert)  PV Derby – June 4 (22, 44, 66 miles)

Ohio (Loudonville)  Mohican 100 – Saturday, June 4 (100 miles)

Wisconsin (Wausau)  Romp in the Swamp Epic – Saturday, June 4 (3, 6 & 9 hours)

Texas (Amarillo)  24 Hours in the Canyon – Saturday-Sunday, June 4-5 (24 hours)

New York (Wilmington)  Wilmington Whiteface 100k – Sunday, June 5 (100k)

Virginia (McGaheysville) Massanutten Hoo-Ha! Sunday, June 4&5

CAN/US  Tour Divide North/South Options – Friday, June 10  (2700+ miles)

Virginia (Bedford)  Fat 5 Endurance Mountain Bike Race – Saturday, June 11 (5 hours)

Washington (Chelan)  Echo Valley 30/60 Mile MTB Race – Saturday, June 11(30 & 60 miles)

California (Tahoe City)  Lake Tahoe Mountain Bike Race – Saturday, June 18 (24 miles,4 hour, 8 hour)

Canada (Squamish) Test of Metal – Saturday, June 18 (67k)

Colorado (Bailey)  The Bailey Hundo – Saturday, June 18 (50 & 100 miles)

Michigan (Wellston)  The Lumberjack 100 – Saturday, June 18 (100 miles)

New Mexico (Gallup)  24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest – Saturday, June 18 – Sunday, June 19 (24 hours)

New Mexico (Albuquerque)  Mad Cow 180 (Road/Gravel) – Saturday, June 18 (180 miles)

North Carolina (Greensboro)  Bur-Mil Park – Saturday, June 18 (3 & 6 hours)

Nevada (Carson City)  Carson City Off-Road – Friday, June 17 – Sunday, June 19 (Pro Crit, 15, 35 & 45 miles)

Wisconsin (Eagle)  Southern Kettles Classic – Saturday, June 18 (20, 40 & 80 miles)

Wisconsin (Cable)  Chequamegon 100 – Saturday, June 18 (62, 100miles)

Indiana (Versailles)  Tri-State 6 #1 – Sunday, June 18 (6 hour)

Alaska (Hope)  Kenai Peninsula 250 – Friday, June 26-Monday, June (265 miles)

California (Temecula)  12 Hours of Temecula #2 – Saturday, June 25 (6, 12 hours)

Italy (Dolomites)  XCM World Championship – Saturday, June (85k)

UK (Isle of Man)  Longest Day, Longest Ride – Saturday, June & Sunday, June (24 hours)

Utah (Cedar City)  Dirt Fondo – Saturday, June (25k, 60k, 100k)

Minnesota (Lutsen)  Lutsen 99’er – Saturday, June 25 (19, 39, 69, and 99 miles)

New York (Warsawing)  Wildcat 100 – Saturday, June 25 (50, 100 miles)

Georgia (Acworth)  6/3 Hour Bike Race – Saturday, June 25 (3 hours)

New Mexico  Santa Fe Big Friggin Loop – Saturday, June 25 (53, 60, 68 miles)

West Virginia (Morgantown)  Hilly Billy Roubaix (UltraCX) – Saturday, June (70 miles)

Colorado (Crested Butte)  Crested Butte Fat Tire 40 – Saturday, June 25 (40 miles)

Colorado (Durango)  Durango Dirty Century – Saturday, June (100 miles)

Colorado (Fort Collins)  40 in the Fort – Saturday, June 25 (40 miles)

New York (Warwarsing)  Wildcat 100 – Saturday, June (50k, 100k, 100 mile)

Ohio (Lakeville) The Funk 100/200 – Saturday, June (100k and 200k)

Virginia (Damascus)  Iron Mountain 100k – Sunday, June 26 (100k)

Date To Be Determined:

Colorado (Salida)  Salida Big Friggin Loop – Saturday, June (89.3, 106.2 miles)

Georgia (Conyers)  12 Hours of Zombie Apocalypse – June (12 hours)

Indiana  Tri State 6 Hours – Versailles – Date TBD (6 hours)

Maryland (Germantown)  12 Hours of Cranky Monkey (3 & 12 hours)

Michigan 8 Hours of Cannonsburg

New Jersey (Hewitt) Bear Scat 50 – June (50 miles)

New Mexico (Los Alamos) Pajarito Burnout – June (26, 42.5, 74 miles)

North Carolina (Grove)  Six Hours of Balsam Grove – June (6 hours)

Pennsylvania (State College)  Stoopid 50 (50 miles) Event returns in 2016

Wisconsin (Langlade)  The Humble 44 – June (44 miles)

 

Czech Republic  Trans Czech-Slovakia – Sunday, July 3 (1000 miles)

Colorado (Breckenridge)  Firecracker 50 – Monday, July 4 (50 miles)

Canada (Vancouver)  B.C. Bike Race – Wednesday, July 6 – Wednesday, July 13

Colorado (Leadville)  Leadville Silver Rush 50 MTB – Saturday, July 8 (50 miles)

California (Mendocino)  Mendocino 100 Sunday, July 9 (62, 100 miles)

New Mexico (Chama)  Chama Redneck Epic – Saturday, July 9 (21, 50, 70, 101 miles)

South Dakota (Sturgis)  Tatanka 100 (NUE) – Saturday, July 9 (50k & 80 miles)

Ohio (Cincinnati)  Tri-State 6 #2 East Fork State Park – Sunday, July 10 (6 hour)

California (Northstar)  Tahoe Trail (Leadville Qualifier) – Saturday, July 16 (50k & 100k)

North Carolina (Wilkesboro)  Dark Mountain – Saturday, July 16 (3 & 6 hours)

Michigan  6 & 12 Hours of Ithaca – Saturday, July (6 & 12 hours)

Washington (Buck Creek Camp)  Suntop 30/50 Mile Mountain Bike Race – Sat, July 16 (30 & 50 miles)

Oregon (Bend)  High Cascade 100 – Saturday, July 16 (100 miles – NUE)

Colorado (Breckenridge)  Breckenridge 100 – Saturday, July 16 (100 miles)

Wisconsin (Suamico)  Stump Farm 100 – Saturday, July 16 (30, 60 & 100 miles)

Europe (Ruhpolding)  Trans Alp Stage Race Sunday, July 17 – Saturday, July 23 (625km / 7 Stages)

Canada (Salmon Arm)  The Singletrack 6 Stage Race – Sunday, July 23 – Friday, July 28 (Stage Race)

Italy  Iron Bike – Saturday, July 23 – Saturday, July 30 (Stage Race)

Colorado (Telluride)  Telluride 100 Mountain Bike Race – Saturday, July 23 (100 miles)

Pennsylvania (Coburn)  Wilderness 101 – Saturday, July 23 (100 miles)

Tennessee (Chattanooga)  Night Shift 6 Hours of TNT – Saturday, July 23 (6 hour)

Colorado (Durango)  Colorado Trail Race – Sunday, July 24 (500 miles)

Ohio (Cincinnati)  Tri-State 6 #3 Hueston Woods State Park – Sunday, July 24 (6 hour)

Norway (Alta)  Offroad Finnmark 300 – Saturday, July – Saturday, August (Adventure Race)

Norway (Alta)  Offroad Finnmark 700 – Saturday, July – Saturday, August  (Adventure Race)

UK (Plymouth)  Bontrager TwentyFour12 – Saturday, July – Sunday, July (12, 12 (night start), 24 hours)

California (Big Bear Lake)  Big Bear Grizzly 100 – Saturday, July 30 (100 miles – NUE)

California (Big Bear Lake)  Big Bear Grizzly Gran Fondo – Saturday, July 30 (20k, 30k, 50k, 70k, 100k fondo)

Colorado (Copper Mountain)  Copper Crush – Saturday, July 30 (20, 30, & 50 miles)

California (Bear Lake)  Grizzly 100 – Saturday, July 30 (20k, 30k, 70k & 100km)

South Dakota (Rapid City)  Black Hills Back 40 Saturday, July 30 (22, 40 miles)

North Carolina (Old Fort)  Off Road Assault on Mt. Mitchell Saturday, July 31 (60 miles)

UK (Isle of Man)  The Manx 100 – Sunday, July 31 (100 miles)

Wisconsin (Wausau)  Wausau24 – Saturday, July 30  -Sunday, July 31 (6, 12, 24 hours)

Date To Be Determined:

Michigan  Boyne Challenge XCM

Maine  Carrabassett Backcountry Cycle Challenge

Virginia (Danville)  3 & 6 Hours of Anglers Ridge – Saturday, July (3 & 6 hours)

 

West Virginia (Bruceton Mills)  WVMBA Ultra & Ultra Lite – Saturday, August  (23 & 52 miles)

New Mexico (Albuquerque)  Atomic Smasher 200 (Road) – Saturday, August (200 miles)

North Dakota (Watford City)  Maah Daah Hey 100 – Saturday, August 6 (25, 50, 75, 100 miles)

Portugal  Portugal Bike Race 500 – Saturday, August 

Puerto Rico  Las 100 De La Parguera – Friday, August  – Sunday, August  (50k, 100k)

Colorado (Aspen)  Power of Four Mountain Bike Race – Saturday, August 6 (33 miles)

Georgia (Canton)  6 Hour Race To Sunset – Saturday, August 6 (6 hours)

Kentucky (Burlington)  Tri-State 6 #4 – Sunday, August 7 (6 hour)

North Carolina (Raleigh)  Lake Crabtree – Saturday, August 13 (3 & 6 hours)

Michigan (Marquette)  Ore To Shore – Saurday, August 13 (28, 48 miles)

Washington (Mead)  Mt. Spokane Hucklebeary Epic – Saturday, August (20, 40, & 60 miles)

Colorado (Breckenridge)  Breck Epic – Sunday, August 14 – Friday, August 19 (6 stages)

Colorado (Leadville)  Leadville 100 – Saturday, August 13 (100 miles)

Colorado (Steamboat Springs)  Steamboat Stinger – Saturday, August 13 (50 miles)

Georgia (Acworth)  12 Hours of Insomnia – Saturday, August (12 hours)

Michigan  Pando 6 & 12 Hour – Saturday, August (12 hours)

New Mexico (Cedar Crest)  Watermelon Beat Down – Saturday, August (28, 34, 47 miles)

Ohio (Wooster)  Vulture’s Knob 24 Hour Race – Sat, August 15 – Sun, August (12 & 24 hours)

Mongolia  Mongolia Challenge – Friday, August – Sunday, August (Stage Race)

Maryland (Westminster)  24 Hours of Duathlon (Ride and Run) – Saturday, August (24 hours)

North Carolina (Fontana Dam)  Night Train – Saturday, August 20 (6 & 12 hours)

West Virginia (Slatyfork)  Slatyfork FatTire 50 – Saturday, August (50 miles)

Wyoming (Wilson)  Teton PASS Kicker – Saturday, August (30k)

Colorado (Summit County)  The Mountains Revenge – Saturday August 20 – Sunday August 21 (24 hours)

Michigan (Traverse City)  X100 and X50 – Saturday, August 20 (10, 20, 50 & 100 miles)

Washington (Olympia)  Capitol Forest 50/100 Mile Mountain Bike Race (50 & 100 miles)

Wisconsin (Rhinelander)  RASTA Rock N Root – Saturday, August 27 (3, 6 & 10 hours)

Colorado (Nederland)  Cougar Slayer ITT Saturday, August (70miles+)

Arizona (Flagstaff)  Barn Burner 104 – Saturday, August (26, 52, 104 miles)

Alabama (Auburn)  12 hours of Nite Nationals – Saturday, August (12 hours – nite event)

Date To Be Determined:

Florida (Markham Park)  Rumble in the Jungle – August (50 miles)

Idaho (Galena Lodge)  Whit Henry Galena Grinder Memorial – August (40 miles)

New Hampshire (Greenfield)  Hampshire 100 – Sunday, August (50k, 100k & 100 miles)

Wyoming (Grand Teton National Park)  Pierre’s Hole 100 – August (50mi, 100k & 100 miles)

 

Virginia (Blacksburg)  Allegheny Mountains Loop – Friday, September (400 miles)

Australia (Melrose)  18 Hours of Melrose Friday, September – Saturday September (6 & 18 hours)

Bhutan (Thimphu)  Dragon’s Fury/Tour of the Dragon – Saturday, September (60k/268k)

Costa Rica  Rincon de La Vieja Challenge 100MTB – Saturday, September 3 (100 miles)

Canada (Kingston, Ontario) Kingston Trophy – Saturday, September (37k & 70k)

Colorado (Crested Butte)  Grand Traverse Mountain Bike – Saturday, September  (40 miles)

Oregon (Bend) The Oregon 24 – Saturday, Sept 10 – Sunday, Sept 11 (12 & 24 hours)

Colorado (Pikes Peak)  Ring The Peak 100k-ish – Saturday, September 3 (100k)

Idaho (Ketchum)  Rebecca’s Private Idaho – Saturday, September – Sunday, September (56, 94 miles)

Montana (Kalispell)  12 and 24 Hours of Flathead – Saturday, September – Sunday, September (12 & 24hr)

Canada (BC)  Kootenay Sufferfest – Friday, September – Monday, September (40-100km events daily)

Utah (Park City)  Park City Point to Point – Saturday, September (76 miles)

Florida (Alachua)  8 Hours of Labor – Sunday, September (6 hours)

Mississippi (Ackerman)  Skool of Hard Nox 50 – Sunday, September (25 & 50 miles)

Virginia (Stokesville)  Shenandoah Mountain 100 – Sunday, September 4 (100 miles)

Indiana (Versailles)  24 Hours of DINO – Saturday, September – Sunday, September (6, 12, 24 hours)

Michigan (Grayling)  12 & 24 Hours of Hanson Hills – Saturday, Sept – Sunday, Sept (12, 24 hours)

Minnesota (Duluth)  Gitchee Gumee Traverse – Saturday, September (50 miles)

New Mexico (Taos) Double Boundary Trail – Saturday, Sept (35 & 69 miles)

New Mexico (Silver City)  Gila Hunnerd – Saturday, September (20, 40, 60 miles) Check race page for trail update – fire damage

Oregon (Bend)  Oregon 12/24 – Saturday, September 10 – Sunday, September 11 (12 & 24 hours)

Colorado (Salida)  Vapor Trail 125 – Saturday, September & Sunday, September (125 miles)

North Carolina (Pisgah National Forest)  Pisgah Monster Cross – Saturday, September  (70 miles) Pending permit for race date.

Massachusetts (Hingham)  Landmine Mountain Bike Classic – Sunday, September (7.6, 12.5, 25, 50 miles)

Wisconsin (Cable)  Chequamegon 40 – Saturday, September 17 (40 miles)

CAN (Whistler)  JABR – Saturday, September 17 (47km)

Wisconsin (New Fane)  Northern Kettles Fall Epic – Saturday, September 17 (3, 6, 10 hours)

Switzerland (Verbier)  Swiss Epic – Monday, September – Saturday, September (6 stages)

Georgia (Dahlonega)  Fool’s Gold 50/100 Saturday, September 17 (50, 100 miles NUE SERIES FINALE)

Colorado (Rico)  Rico 100 – Saturday, September (50 and 100 miles)

North Carolina (Clemmons)  3 & 6 Hours of Tanglewood – Saturday, September 24 (3 & 6 hours)

Virginia (Maidens)  6 & 18 Hours Scouts Honor – Saturday, September – Sunday, September (6, 18 hours)

West Virginia (Davis)  Revenge of The Rattlesnake – Saturday, September (25k, 50k)

California (Weaverville)  8 & 4 Hours of Weaverville – Saturday, September (4, 8hour)

Michigan (Ishpeming)  Marji Gesick 100 – Saturday, September 24 (50 & 100 miles)

North Carolina (Hayesville)  Big Ring Challenge (SEC #4) – Saturday, September 24 (3 & 6 hours)

Colorado (Dolores)  Dolores 100/50 – Saturday, September (50, 100 miles)

New Mexico (Albuquerque)  12 Hours of Albuquerque and MTB Fest – Sat, September 24 – Sun, September 25 (2 & 12 hours)

North Carolina (Hayesville)  Big Ring Challenge – Saturday, September (3, 6 hours)

France  Ultra Raid Marathon – Sunday, September (100km+)

Date To Be Determined:

Maryland (Woodlawn)  Patapsco 100 – September (100k & 100 miles)

 

Arizona (Pinetop-Lakeside)  Tour of the White Mountains – Saturday, October 3 (9, 35 & 50 miles)

Colorado (Lakewood)  Battle of the Bear – Saturday, October  (20, 30 & 50 miles)

New Mexico (Albuquerque)  Manzanita Mountain Epic – Saturday, October  (84 miles)

California (Santa Barbara)  Santa Barbara Mountain Bike Classic – Saturday, October  (50km, 100km, 100miles)

California (Weaverville)  World Solo 24 Hour Mountain Bike Championships – Sat, Oct -Sun, Oct  (24 hours)

Missouri (Bunker)  Ozark Trail 50 & 100 – Saturday, October (100 miles)/ Sunday, October  (50 miles)

Wisconsin (Irma)  Thunderdown in the Underdown (WEMS Championship) – Saturday, October 8

Portugal (Faro)  TransGharb Stage Race – Sunday, October – Saturday, October (670km over 7 stages)

South Africa (Beitbridge)  The Trans Afrika – Sunday, October (Adventure/Bikepacking)

Michigan (Leonard)  8 Hrs. of Addison Oaks – Saturday, October (8 hours)

Minnesota (Crosby)  Salsa Oremageddon – Saturday, October (50 miles)

Tennessee (Chattanooga)  Lula Lake & Trust 5-Points 50 – Saturday, October (50 miles)

Utah (Moab)  Moab Rocks Stage Race – Saturday, October – Monday, October  (3 stages)

Georgia (Hartwell)  Battle For Paynes Creek (SEC #5) – Saturday, October 15 (3 & 6 Hours)

New Mexico (Zuni Reservation)  Zuni Mountain- Saturday, October (41, 82 miles)

Colorado (Saguache)  12 Hours of Penitence – Sunday, October (12 hours)

Alabama (Pelham)  Cahaba 25/50/100 – Saturday, October 22 (25, 50, 100 miles)

California (Los Olivos)  The 10th Annual 24, 12 & 6 Hours of Halloween MTB Weekend (6, 12, 24 hours)

California (Orange County)  Counting Coup – Saturday, October (44 miles)

California (Orange County)  Vision Quest – Saturday, October (56.5+ miles)

Utah (Moab)  Epic Moab Mountain Bike – Saturday, October (50 miles)

North Dakota (Grand Forks)  End-Tombed – Saturday, October (12 hours)

Missouri (Steelville) Berryman Trail Epic – (55 miles)

Vermont (Victory)  The CircumBurke – Sunday, October (18, 26, and 50 miles)

New Mexico (Sacramento Mountains)  Sacramento Rim Roller – Saturday, October (65 miles)

North Carolina (Brevard)  Single & Double Dare – Saturday, October 29 – Sunday, October 30 (Various)

Date To Be Determined:

Arizona (Flagstaff)  Coconino Stage Bikepack – Friday, October (250 miles)

Texas (Smithville)  24 Hours of Rocky Hill – Saturday, October – Sunday, October (24 hours)

 

SUBMIT AN ENDURANCE MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE

Fields marked with an * are required

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?

Feel free to CONTACT US anytime.